?

Log in

No account? Create an account
* We * ArE * tHe * PuNkS *'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
* We * ArE * tHe * PuNkS *

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Apr 2007|12:59pm]

oceansecho22
I am like sooo sick of ppl that say their punk and their like the total *opposite* of what pu nk is.. ok so basically punk is about being free and stuff and just doing whatever u want no matter wat otha ppl say which is what me and my bf do all the time, like when parents & teachers and stuff are acting like fucktards u can basically ignore them and go out anyway or do whatever.. Anyway there's this dumb bitch at my skool that soo *thinks* she's punk and she completely isnt! i mean like, she doesnt know *ANY* of the real punk bands, like she hadn't even heard of all the punk bands u hear like every DAY on the radio, i mean how lame would u have to be to not even know who they are???? and i can't rememba wat bands she said she liked but they sere *seriously* unheard of so im like "are they even punk??" and yeah anyway whats also annoying is if ur gonna say ur punk u should at least put some effort into dressing punk i mean god.... this girl is so gross like she wears shirts and stuff with HOLES in it - like i've doen that if it was *made* with holes in it, but for her its like she's neva bought new clothes in her life which is kind of disgusting and she neva brushes her hair and then SHE HAS THE NERVE TO CALL HERSELF PUNK!!!! Thats majorly bad for reputation and it's really fucken annoying me.. Anyway I'd just about had enough of her and she was acting like a moron, like trying to hang out with us and stuff, and i was like "if you're actually punk then u need to get a clue ok u don't even know anything about punk," and she actually LAUGHED at me and was like making fun of me so im like, wtf? cause no1 would do that to me seriously, so i was getitng real fucking annoyed cause i h8 posers like that so i ended up pushing her and she just stared at me and im like "What - if you're so punk then bring it on u fuckhead.." and i pushed her again and like then she was like "Yeah, well I don't believe in using violence." I mean COME ON!!! What a fucking hippy moron, that is NOT punk - punk is about standing up for urself and not taking shit from any1 and there's nothing wrong with using force if its the only way to get ur msg across, if ur punk then u shouldn't take crap from any1 and then she just like walked away and i mean what a completely loser, anyway i cant stand ppl t hat r really like 5 yr old hippies pretending to be punk god they need a fucken clue, has any1 come across people as moronic as this and what can u do to teach them a lesson????
2 oi|let's RiOt!

[25 Jun 2005|12:51am]

forgottendesign
[ Paypal Accepted ]
[ All your Punk Rock and Goth Needs! ]
[ Will Trade! ]

[ Clicky For My Stuff ]
let's RiOt!

[ Punk Crap ] [23 Jun 2005|10:59pm]

forgottendesign
[ Paypal Accepted ]
[ All your Punk Rock Needs! ]
[ Will Trade! ]

[ Clicky For My Stuff ]
let's RiOt!

My bleached mohawk [29 Apr 2005|03:28pm]

albundyfan
Hi!!!!


 



Click here for more images
let's RiOt!

[04 Apr 2005|04:58pm]

masayuki
Lars Frederiksen is a genius.

Seriously, I was just listening to his classic "To Have and To Have Not," and the lyrics are poetry. Anyone who says that 90s punk sucks needs to give this song a listen.
1 oi|let's RiOt!

[04 Apr 2005|11:45am]

albundyfan
Hey - what do you say to my hairstyle?


 


Click here for more pictures of my mohawk
let's RiOt!

Join this.. or die. [04 Jan 2005|02:26pm]

lpassociation
[ mood | contemplative ]

I took the time out to make an ass of myself, so can you!Collapse )

2 oi|let's RiOt!

POSERS! [14 Dec 2004|09:57am]

lpassociation
[ mood | creative ]

WTF.. more posers.Collapse )

let's RiOt!

new [22 Nov 2004|08:58pm]
bbblllaaahhh
[ mood | indifferent ]

hey..im new on lj.i like sex pistols,exploited,us bombs,discharge,casualties,ramones,dead kennedys,anti-flag,and alot of other stuff like that i live in columbia md and theres nothing to do here but ive got a band called defenestration but weve just started out

2 oi|let's RiOt!

[16 Nov 2004|04:44pm]

angelxxxtweak
Hey, everyone. My friend Rob's punk band, Who Needs Shoes?, is competiting to open
for Alexisonfire. Please go to the website and vote. Here's the link: VOTE FOR WHO NEEDS SHOES?
let's RiOt!

[19 Aug 2004|08:02am]

owlsarentaholes
I am opening a punk clothing and accessories store in my town, and in addition to carrying clothes, hair dye, jewelry, etc. I am also planning to have political/social-themed bumper stickers, small stickers, patches, and the like. In addition, I would also really like to sell independently-made zines on a consignment basis. While I want to include music-related zines, it is really important to me that the store have an activist tone as well -- so I would love anything anti-Bush, pro-womyn, anti-racist, gay/lesbian friendly, etc. -- just a big variety of stuff to inspire people.

Does anyone here produce such a thing? If not, can you recommend good zines to include?

Hope this isn't inappropriate . . . I have this (probably lame) ambition of wanting to the store to make people more active in their communities.
2 oi|let's RiOt!

Promo [14 Aug 2004|03:16pm]

mexicanpunk89
[ mood | awake ]

Hey! I am the Mod at greaser_punks, a brand new RATING community. I am in need of members. *Special Offers* If you apply before the end of August, you are automatically accepted. So please join…

greaser_punks
let's RiOt!

[11 Aug 2004|04:00pm]

tear_away_faze
let's RiOt!

[10 Aug 2004|07:37am]

oilastcaressoi

6:00 - LOS RATEROS
6:50 - MR. K's ADULT BOOKSTORE
7:45 - CALIFORNIA REDEMPTION
8:40 - HOMESICK ABORTIONS
9:35 - DEAD LAZLO's PLACE
10:30 - THE LAST PRIORITY
let's RiOt!

felt up [04 Aug 2004|04:59pm]

supercrazybitch
[ mood | indescribable ]

my friends boyfriend tried to feel me up the other day, read my journal if you wanna know the whole story.

-mel

let's RiOt!

[31 Jul 2004|12:44pm]

_6_rotten
hey im lauren live in dead ass ohio umm i like xrayspex penetration the damned the saints the misfits im trying to find a pic of a snake to paint on the back of my jacket but i cant really find shit if neones got ne good ideas send em please
im sorta in the middle of starting a band i play guitar we do some gg covers its fun
let's RiOt!

Hey [30 Jul 2004|05:21pm]

punkdoutbarbiex
[ mood | confused ]

so, yeah, just joined! i got a question.. does anyone really know who they are? me& a friend have been trying to figure out where excatly we belong.. as in what click//group or w.e! & i`ve taken little online quizes&stuff.. but always come up with a differnt answer.. either goth or punk most tha time.. but idk ?! but anyway, yeah.. bye!

6 oi|let's RiOt!

damn my age [30 Jul 2004|03:31pm]

supercrazybitch
[ mood | aggravated ]

i get totally pissed off, cause im the only punk kid in my grade. i try to talk to kids about it, and they have no idea what im talking about. totally not kool. someone help me.

-mel

1 oi|let's RiOt!

[28 Jul 2004|11:03pm]

punx12

aco_oipunx
let's RiOt!

place in the city [28 Jul 2004|01:04pm]

losing_feeling
[ mood | busy ]

hey any one out there need a place to live in the city. see the thing is i found a really awesome place, but its a little to rich for my blood. but the guy said if i could find one or 2 more room mates then that would be cool. its in union square. reply if you please.

-brit

let's RiOt!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]